Wednesday, September 18, 2019

TimeEvent
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Winifred Bubla
12:30 pm - 9:00 pm Adoration: in the Blessed Sacrament Chapel

Thursday, September 19, 2019

TimeEvent
11:30 am Mass Intention: Irene Taylor Agostino+

Friday, September 20, 2019

TimeEvent
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Tim
11:30 am St. Andrew Kim Feast Day

Saturday, September 21, 2019

TimeEvent
11:30 am Mass Intention: Loretta Herrmann+, Rosaria & Matteo Abrignani+, Maria & Mario Abrignani+, Maria Cataldo+, Rita Plonski+
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Confessions: English / Spanish

Sunday, September 22, 2019

TimeEvent
11:30 am Mass Intentions: Douglas Phillips, Mario Osario Rosa, Dave Williams+, Joanne Sequino, Anna Enlund.

Monday, September 23, 2019

TimeEvent
10:00 am - 11:30 am Theology 101: Led by Fr. Roy
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Dari Bookamer+
11:30 am Padre Pio Feast Day
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm Man Matters: Led by Fr. Roy
7:30 pm Servants of the Lamb Intercessory Prayer Group

Tuesday, September 24, 2019

TimeEvent
11:30 am Mass Intention: Mr & Mrs. Alfred & Isabelle Palmieri++.

Wednesday, September 25, 2019

TimeEvent
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Fr. Pat Fitzgerald+
12:30 pm - 9:00 pm Adoration: in the Blessed Sacrament Chapel

Thursday, September 26, 2019

TimeEvent
11:30 am Mass Intention: Diane Albano+

Friday, September 27, 2019

TimeEvent
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Bob Forrester+

Saturday, September 28, 2019

TimeEvent
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Michael Grazio, Dylan Pabst, Girolano Ferro+, Giuseppa & Calogero Ferro+, Franco Grimaldi+
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Confessions: English / Spanish

Sunday, September 29, 2019

TimeEvent
11:30 am Blessing of First Responders
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Joe Solis+, Joan Calise+, Agostino & Angelina Abbatiello+, Emma Fleuranville, Ronald Wokoun

Monday, September 30, 2019

TimeEvent
10:00 am - 11:30 am Theology 101: Led by Fr. Roy
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Sean Farley+
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm Man Matters: Led by Fr. Roy
7:30 pm Servants of the Lamb Intercessory Prayer Group

Tuesday, October 1, 2019

TimeEvent
12:00 am Mass Intention: Ralph Pepe+
All Day St Therese of Lisieux Feast Day

Wednesday, October 2, 2019

TimeEvent
10:00 am - 4:00 pm Shrine's Anniversary
11:30 am Mass Intention: Peter Charos+
12:30 pm - 9:00 pm Adoration: in the Blessed Sacrament Chapel

Thursday, October 3, 2019

TimeEvent
11:30 am Mass Intention: Marie and Poul Lissandrello+

Friday, October 4, 2019

TimeEvent
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Living and Deceased Benefactors of the Shrine
3:30 pm Feast of St. Francis-Blessing of the Animals

Saturday, October 5, 2019

TimeEvent
10:00 am First Saturday Devotions
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Joan McAleer+, John Teresi+, The Cosentino Family+, Salvatore LaFata+, Emily Brown
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Confessions: English / Spanish

Sunday, October 6, 2019

TimeEvent
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Thomas Timm+, Peter Charos+, Miguel Angel Acevedo+, Blanco Lilia Bello+, Matthew & Elizabeth Grefe++
1:30 pm Filipino Mass

Monday, October 7, 2019

TimeEvent
10:00 am - 11:30 am Theology 101: Led by Fr. Roy
11:00 am - 3:00 pm Our Lady Queen of the Rosary-Feast of the Holy Rosary
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Linda Ladensack+
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm Catholics Come Home-Monday Nights Oct.
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm Man Matters: Led by Fr. Roy
7:30 pm Servants of the Lamb Intercessory Prayer Group

Tuesday, October 8, 2019

TimeEvent
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Neail McCalla

Wednesday, October 9, 2019

TimeEvent
11:30 am Mass Intention: George J Caravousanos+
12:30 pm - 9:00 pm Adoration: in the Blessed Sacrament Chapel

Thursday, October 10, 2019

TimeEvent
11:30 am Mass Intention: Cecelia Kubis+

Friday, October 11, 2019

TimeEvent
11:30 am Mass Intention: Florence Kock+

Saturday, October 12, 2019

TimeEvent
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: William Robinson+, Francesco & Giovanna Palermo+, Gaetana & Girolamo Russo+, Caterina Russo+, Michael Lepore+
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Confessions: English / Spanish

Sunday, October 13, 2019

TimeEvent
11:00 am - 3:00 pm Fatima Day with Guest speaker Immaculee Ilibagiza
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Jose Hermida+, Emilio Fernandez+, William J. Paterson+, Francesco Trentacoste+, Asuntta & Guseppe Posillico++

Monday, October 14, 2019

TimeEvent
10:00 am - 11:30 am Theology 101: Led by Fr. Roy
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: James Ross+
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm Man Matters: Led by Fr. Roy
7:30 pm Servants of the Lamb Intercessory Prayer Group

Tuesday, October 15, 2019

TimeEvent
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Kathleen Doran+

Wednesday, October 16, 2019

TimeEvent
All Day St Gerard Majella Feast Day
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Josephine Bochenek+
12:30 pm - 9:00 pm Adoration: in the Blessed Sacrament Chapel

Thursday, October 17, 2019

TimeEvent
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: John Ross

Friday, October 18, 2019

TimeEvent
11:30 am Blessing of Medical Professionals

Feast of St. Luke

11:30 am Mass Intention: Irena Costanzo+

Saturday, October 19, 2019

TimeEvent
11:30 am - 1:30 pm Feast of Our Lady of the Middle East
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Lisa Rose Castoro+, Dolores Kozlik, Alena Sabaitiene+, Vaclovas Sabaitis+, Essie Austin
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Confessions: English / Spanish

Sunday, October 20, 2019

TimeEvent
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Quinn Monks+, Brandon Anthony Rader, MaryAnn Esmont+, Rosa & Grescenzo Romeo+, Pietro & Orsola Canpagnuelo+

Monday, October 21, 2019

TimeEvent
10:00 am - 11:30 am Theology 101: Led by Fr. Roy
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Gloria McCalla
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm Man Matters: Led by Fr. Roy
7:30 pm Servants of the Lamb Intercessory Prayer Group

Tuesday, October 22, 2019

TimeEvent
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Charlie Zimmerman+

Wednesday, October 23, 2019

TimeEvent
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Agnes Scanlon+
12:30 pm - 9:00 pm Adoration: in the Blessed Sacrament Chapel

Thursday, October 24, 2019

TimeEvent
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Sandy Cundari+

Friday, October 25, 2019

TimeEvent
11:30 am Mass Intention: Sarah M Carney+

Saturday, October 26, 2019

TimeEvent
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Bob Sala, Stephen P. Gaita+, Lorenzo Diglio+, Salvatore & Rosa Piccitelli+, Mr. & Mrs. Francesco Giancarli+
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Confessions: English / Spanish

Sunday, October 27, 2019

TimeEvent
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Janice McGrew, Carol & Harold, Briggs, Christine Greenfield+, Tony Posillico+, The DeCrescenzo family

Monday, October 28, 2019

TimeEvent
10:00 am - 11:30 am Theology 101: Led by Fr. Roy
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Kenny & Marcia Zumba
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm Man Matters: Led by Fr. Roy
7:30 pm Servants of the Lamb Intercessory Prayer Group

Tuesday, October 29, 2019

TimeEvent
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Ann Naselli

Wednesday, October 30, 2019

TimeEvent
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Eleanor Keatine+
12:30 pm - 9:00 pm Adoration: in the Blessed Sacrament Chapel

Thursday, October 31, 2019

TimeEvent
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Tim

Friday, November 1, 2019

TimeEvent
All Day All Saints Day
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Living and Deceased Benefactors of the Shrine

Saturday, November 2, 2019

TimeEvent
10:00 am First Saturday Devotions
11:30 am - 12:30 pm All Souls Novena
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Confessions: English / Spanish

Sunday, November 3, 2019

TimeEvent
11:30 am - 12:30 pm All Souls Novena
1:30 pm Filipino Mass

Monday, November 4, 2019

TimeEvent
10:00 am - 11:30 am Theology 101: Led by Fr. Roy
11:30 am - 12:30 pm All Souls Novena
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm Man Matters: Led by Fr. Roy
7:30 pm Servants of the Lamb Intercessory Prayer Group

Tuesday, November 5, 2019

TimeEvent
11:30 am - 12:30 pm All Souls Novena

Wednesday, November 6, 2019

TimeEvent
11:30 am - 12:30 pm All Souls Novena
12:30 pm - 9:00 pm Adoration: in the Blessed Sacrament Chapel

Thursday, November 7, 2019

TimeEvent
11:30 am - 12:30 pm All Souls Novena

Friday, November 8, 2019

TimeEvent
11:30 am - 12:30 pm All Souls Novena

Saturday, November 9, 2019

TimeEvent
11:30 am - 12:30 pm All Souls Novena
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Confessions: English / Spanish

Monday, November 11, 2019

TimeEvent
10:00 am - 11:30 am Theology 101: Led by Fr. Roy
11:30 am Mass Intention: Kenneth Flood+
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Kenneth Flood+
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm Man Matters: Led by Fr. Roy
7:30 pm Servants of the Lamb Intercessory Prayer Group

Tuesday, November 12, 2019

TimeEvent
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Albertina Garnette+

Wednesday, November 13, 2019

TimeEvent
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Manuela Zumba+
12:30 pm - 9:00 pm Adoration: in the Blessed Sacrament Chapel

Thursday, November 14, 2019

TimeEvent
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Dominic J. Chiango+

Friday, November 15, 2019

TimeEvent
11:30 am Mass Intention: David

Saturday, November 16, 2019

TimeEvent
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Diana Family+, Alberto Martinez+, Bob Sala
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Confessions: English / Spanish

Sunday, November 17, 2019

TimeEvent
10:00 am - 4:00 pm Fall Clean Up
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Madolaleni & Angelo Annuzzata+

Monday, November 18, 2019

TimeEvent
10:00 am - 11:30 am Theology 101: Led by Fr. Roy
11:30 am Mass Intention: Martha & Charles Adickes ++
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm Man Matters: Led by Fr. Roy
7:30 pm Servants of the Lamb Intercessory Prayer Group

Tuesday, November 19, 2019

TimeEvent
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Richard Seguino+

Wednesday, November 20, 2019

TimeEvent
11:30 am Mass Intention: Stephanie
12:30 pm - 9:00 pm Adoration: in the Blessed Sacrament Chapel

Thursday, November 21, 2019

TimeEvent
12:00 am Mass Intention: Kathleen Doran +

Friday, November 22, 2019

TimeEvent
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Tim

Saturday, November 23, 2019

TimeEvent
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Cortina Family+, Larry Jonns+, Stephen Lesser+, William Crews+, Philippa Rose Lucas
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Confessions: English / Spanish

Monday, November 25, 2019

TimeEvent
10:00 am - 11:30 am Theology 101: Led by Fr. Roy
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Raymond Young+
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm Man Matters: Led by Fr. Roy
7:30 pm Servants of the Lamb Intercessory Prayer Group

Tuesday, November 26, 2019

TimeEvent
12:00 am Mass Intention: Dr. William Savino +

Wednesday, November 27, 2019

TimeEvent
11:30 am Mass Intention: Lucignano Family +
12:30 pm - 9:00 pm Adoration: in the Blessed Sacrament Chapel

Thursday, November 28, 2019

TimeEvent
11:30 am Mass Intention: Roberta Kessman +

Friday, November 29, 2019

TimeEvent
11:30 am Mass Intention: Eleonor Scholtz

Saturday, November 30, 2019

TimeEvent
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Fr. Robert E. Mason+, Fr. Joseph Giuvinski+, Joe Solis+, The Jantzen Family, James Lozano
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Confessions: English / Spanish

Sunday, December 1, 2019

TimeEvent
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Justo Andalis+, Ann Naselli+, James Hoell, Santina Tempesta+, Rosemary Pizzo+
1:30 pm Filipino Mass

Monday, December 2, 2019

TimeEvent
10:00 am - 11:30 am Theology 101: Led by Fr. Roy
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: John Teresi+
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm Man Matters: Led by Fr. Roy
7:30 pm Servants of the Lamb Intercessory Prayer Group

Tuesday, December 3, 2019

TimeEvent
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Michel Devaux+

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

gc_button6

Powered by Events Manager