CALENDAR2018-04-27T17:38:43+00:00

Thursday, November 15, 2018

Time Event
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Ida Dolores & Patsy A. Appignani++

Friday, November 16, 2018

Time Event
11:30 am Mass Intention: Living and Deceased Benefactors of the Shrine

Saturday, November 17, 2018

Time Event
9:30 am - 4:00 pm Fall Clean Up
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intentions: Bob Sala+, John Teresi+, Santo Emmanuele+ K.P. Chacko+, Mildred Dackow+
6:00 pm Youth Mass

Sunday, November 18, 2018

Time Event
11:30 am Blessing of Thanksgiving Dinner
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intentions: Bob Louis+, Charles Louis+, Julio, Hernandez+, Michael Masiello+, O'Connor Placid Bishop

Monday, November 19, 2018

Time Event
10:00 am Theology 101 - Led by Fr. Roy Tvrdik, SMM
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Patricia Keating+
7:30 pm Man Matters
7:30 pm Servants of the Lamb Intercessory Prayer Group

Tuesday, November 20, 2018

Time Event
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Lawrence Scott Sadowski+
5:30 pm Fr. Roy's 25th Anniversary Mass

Wednesday, November 21, 2018

Time Event
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Denise Ruggiero
12:30 pm - 9:00 pm Adoration: in the Blessed Sacrament Chapel

Thursday, November 22, 2018

Time Event
All Day Thanksgiving Day
10:00 am Open for Mass ONLY - Gift Shop & Coffee Shop will be closed
11:30 am Blessing of Thanksgiving Dinner
11:30 am Mass Intention: Living and Deceased Benefactors of the Shrine

Friday, November 23, 2018

Time Event
10:00 am Open for Mass ONLY - Gift Shop & Coffee Shop will be closed
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Pamela Mahoney+

Saturday, November 24, 2018

Time Event
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intentions: Matteo Abrignani+, Mario Abrignani+, Maria Abrignani+, Francesco Palermo+, Giovanna Palermo+
1:00 pm Mary's Meals 5K Run-Jog-Walk

Sunday, November 25, 2018

Time Event
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intentions: Josephine Burriesci, Salvatore Burriesci, Elanor De Lorenzo+, Jerome Licate+, Edna Drake+

Monday, November 26, 2018

Time Event
10:00 am Theology 101 - Led by Fr. Roy Tvrdik, SMM
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Mr. & Mrs. Kubicki
7:30 pm Man Matters
7:30 pm Servants of the Lamb Intercessory Prayer Group

Tuesday, November 27, 2018

Time Event
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Vie Lowor+

Wednesday, November 28, 2018

Time Event
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Stanley Broci+
12:30 pm - 9:00 pm Adoration: in the Blessed Sacrament Chapel

Thursday, November 29, 2018

Time Event
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Harry Wirth

Friday, November 30, 2018

Time Event
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Mariam D. Grafer+

Saturday, December 1, 2018

Time Event
10:00 am First Saturday Retreat Day with Fr. Hugh
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intentions: John Teresi+, Virginia, Caufeild+, Caceres Family+, Blessed Mothers Intentions, Patrick & Andrea Walshe

Sunday, December 2, 2018

Time Event
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intentions:Hely Borgonia, Darijus Onusaitis+, Juozas Onusaitis+,Vaclouas Sabaitis+, Tekle Sabaitiene+
1:30 pm Filipino Mass

Monday, December 3, 2018

Time Event
10:00 am Theology 101 - Led by Fr. Roy Tvrdik, SMM
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Mr. & Mrs. Paddy Lambe++
7:30 pm Man Matters
7:30 pm Servants of the Lamb Intercessory Prayer Group

Tuesday, December 4, 2018

Time Event
11:00 am Tuesdays of Advent Retreats with Fr. Hugh
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Alysse Rose Cicchetti+

Wednesday, December 5, 2018

Time Event
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Richard & Sharon Ali
12:30 pm - 9:00 pm Adoration: in the Blessed Sacrament Chapel

Thursday, December 6, 2018

Time Event
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Henry Mahoney+

Friday, December 7, 2018

Time Event
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Living and Deceased Benefactors of the Shrine

Saturday, December 8, 2018

Time Event
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intentions: Blessed Mothers Intentions, Patrick & Andrea Walshe, Holy Souls in Puratory, St. Joseph's Intentions, For all Clergy throughout the world

Sunday, December 9, 2018

Time Event
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intentions: Sajan Ponmankal, Reesanna Sojas, Anisha Sajan, Jenita Sajan, Namita Sajan

Monday, December 10, 2018

Time Event
10:00 am Theology 101 - Led by Fr. Roy Tvrdik, SMM
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Peter Cipolla+
7:30 pm Man Matters
7:30 pm Servants of the Lamb Intercessory Prayer Group

Tuesday, December 11, 2018

Time Event
11:00 am Tuesdays of Advent Retreats with Fr. Hugh
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Amanda Kate Abbate+

Wednesday, December 12, 2018

Time Event
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Merlyn Adversalo
11:30 am Mass: Our Lady of Guadalupe
12:30 pm - 9:00 pm Adoration: in the Blessed Sacrament Chapel

Thursday, December 13, 2018

Time Event
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Amanda Marcel

Friday, December 14, 2018

Time Event
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Gary Cataldo+

Saturday, December 15, 2018

Time Event
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intentions: Rita & Bob Clinton+, Michael Mingino, Bissex Family, Frank Barylski+ Gary S. Cataldo+

Sunday, December 16, 2018

Time Event
11:30 am Bambinelli Sunday: Blessing of Baby Jesus
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Merly DeLeon, Emilija Onusaiteine+, Dominic Sampognia+, William Paul LaVallec, Jr+, Pasquale Diminico

Monday, December 17, 2018

Time Event
10:00 am Theology 101 - Led by Fr. Roy Tvrdik, SMM
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Celeste Miller+
7:30 pm Man Matters
7:30 pm Servants of the Lamb Intercessory Prayer Group

Tuesday, December 18, 2018

Time Event
11:00 am Tuesdays of Advent Retreats with Fr. Hugh
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Josephine Di Raffaele+

Wednesday, December 19, 2018

Time Event
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: O'Dowd Family
12:30 pm - 9:00 pm Adoration: in the Blessed Sacrament Chapel

Thursday, December 20, 2018

Time Event
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Maureen Fabriano+

Friday, December 21, 2018

Time Event
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Renee Moran

Saturday, December 22, 2018

Time Event
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intentions: Jessica &Adrian Reyes, Linda & Ronald Belangeo, Joseph O'Malley, Stephen Ciolino+, William Cantillo+

Sunday, December 23, 2018

Time Event
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intentions: Charles A. Ferolie+, Janice McGrew, Servants of the Lamb prayer group, Mr. & Mrs. Frank Agnello+, Frank Villavicencio+

Monday, December 24, 2018

Time Event
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Christmas Novena
6:00 pm Vigil Mass

Tuesday, December 25, 2018

Time Event
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Christmas Novena

Wednesday, December 26, 2018

Time Event
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Christmas Novena
12:30 pm - 9:00 pm Adoration: in the Blessed Sacrament Chapel

Thursday, December 27, 2018

Time Event
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Christmas Novena

Friday, December 28, 2018

Time Event
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Christmas Novena

Saturday, December 29, 2018

Time Event
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Christmas Novena

Sunday, December 30, 2018

Time Event
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Christmas Novena

Monday, December 31, 2018

Time Event
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Christmas Novena

Tuesday, January 1, 2019

Time Event
All Day New Year's Day

Open for Mass Only

All Day Solemnity of Mary Mother of God
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Christmas Novena

Wednesday, January 2, 2019

Time Event
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Teresa Doran+
12:30 pm - 9:00 pm Adoration: in the Blessed Sacrament Chapel

Thursday, January 3, 2019

Time Event
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Christopher Jacques

Friday, January 4, 2019

Time Event
All Day Mass Intention: Living and Deceased Benefactors of the Shrine
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Living and Deceased Benefactors of the Shrine

Saturday, January 5, 2019

Time Event
10:00 am First Saturday Devotions
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Andrea & Patrick Walsh, Timm Family, Catherine Atansio, William Golombisky+, Carnda Perard

Sunday, January 6, 2019

Time Event
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Loretta Herrmann+, Lucia & Pileman Jeon, Reo & Sophia Choi, Alan E. Fricke+, Terrance Franchi+
1:30 pm Filipino Mass

Wednesday, January 9, 2019

Time Event
12:30 pm - 9:00 pm Adoration: in the Blessed Sacrament Chapel

Saturday, January 12, 2019

Time Event
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intentions: Aragon Family, Thomas O'Neill, Cabelle Family, Kuris Family, Kitay Family

Wednesday, January 16, 2019

Time Event
12:30 pm - 9:00 pm Adoration: in the Blessed Sacrament Chapel

Saturday, January 19, 2019

Time Event
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intentions: Adele Senkus+, Carol Briggs, Teresa Legere, Bernadette Cioch, Torryn, Stokes

Sunday, January 20, 2019

Time Event
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intentions: James Lovizio+, Richard Canniff+, Margaret Balciunas, Frank Kennedy, Kraujales & Senkus Families L/+

Wednesday, January 23, 2019

Time Event
12:30 pm - 9:00 pm Adoration: in the Blessed Sacrament Chapel

Saturday, January 26, 2019

Time Event
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intentions: Mathew Kurian+, Neena Kurian, Tonia, Tiffany Kurian, Jobby Chacko

Sunday, January 27, 2019

Time Event
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intentions: Helen Hendel+, Danielle Draizen+, Tomy Kurian

Wednesday, January 30, 2019

Time Event
12:30 pm - 9:00 pm Adoration: in the Blessed Sacrament Chapel

Friday, February 1, 2019

Time Event
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Living and Deceased Benefactors of the Shrine

Saturday, February 2, 2019

Time Event
10:00 am First Saturday Devotions
11:30 am Candlemas

Feast of the Presentation of Jesus

Mass at 11:30 AM with blessing of candles.

11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intentions: Edward & Carol Timm, Pamela Seagroatt, Capogna family+, Diana Family+, Cortina Family+

Sunday, February 3, 2019

Time Event
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intentions: Dawn Marie Benz+, Josephine, Nicholas Family+
1:30 pm Filipino Mass

Monday, February 4, 2019

Time Event
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Stephanie Jacques

Tuesday, February 5, 2019

Time Event
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Kathleen Marotto+

Wednesday, February 6, 2019

Time Event
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Virginia Meyer+
12:30 pm - 9:00 pm Adoration: in the Blessed Sacrament Chapel

Thursday, February 7, 2019

Time Event
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Karen Ferb+

Friday, February 8, 2019

Time Event
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Robert Fahrbach+

Saturday, February 9, 2019

Time Event
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intentions: Elizabeth Mirodipini

Monday, February 11, 2019

Time Event
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: John Ross

Tuesday, February 12, 2019

Time Event
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: George Heester+

Wednesday, February 13, 2019

Time Event
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Elsa Sansuricq+
12:30 pm - 9:00 pm Adoration: in the Blessed Sacrament Chapel

Thursday, February 14, 2019

Time Event
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Giovanni Esposito+

Friday, February 15, 2019

Time Event
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Richard C. Van Allen II+

Saturday, February 16, 2019

Time Event
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Catherine Atanasio

Sunday, February 17, 2019

Time Event
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Janice McGrew, Teresa Legere, Jeannie Montemarano, Wruck Family

Wednesday, February 20, 2019

Time Event
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Richard Seguino+
12:30 pm - 9:00 pm Adoration: in the Blessed Sacrament Chapel

Monday, February 25, 2019

Time Event
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: James Ross+

Wednesday, February 27, 2019

Time Event
12:30 pm - 9:00 pm Adoration: in the Blessed Sacrament Chapel

Friday, March 1, 2019

Time Event
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Living and Deceased Benefactors of the Shrine

Saturday, March 2, 2019

Time Event
12:00 am Mass Intention: Catherine Atanasio, James Brady+
10:00 am First Saturday Devotions

Sunday, March 3, 2019

Time Event
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Helen Forrester+, Angelina & Juseppe Iadevia+
1:30 pm Filipino Mass

Wednesday, March 6, 2019

Time Event
12:30 pm - 9:00 pm Adoration: in the Blessed Sacrament Chapel

Saturday, March 9, 2019

Time Event
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Maximo Aragon+

Wednesday, March 13, 2019

Time Event
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Mariduema Family+/L
12:30 pm - 9:00 pm Adoration: in the Blessed Sacrament Chapel

Thursday, March 14, 2019

Time Event
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Matthew Balash+

Sunday, March 17, 2019

Time Event
11:30 am St. Patrick's Feast Day

Procession, Blessing & Prayers

Tuesday, March 19, 2019

Time Event
All Day Feast of St. Joseph

Procession and Novena Prayers

Wednesday, March 20, 2019

Time Event
12:30 pm - 9:00 pm Adoration: in the Blessed Sacrament Chapel

Wednesday, March 27, 2019

Time Event
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Dolores Elizabeth Burg+
12:30 pm - 9:00 pm Adoration: in the Blessed Sacrament Chapel

Friday, March 29, 2019

Time Event
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Mary Margaret Longo+

Wednesday, April 3, 2019

Time Event
12:30 pm - 9:00 pm Adoration: in the Blessed Sacrament Chapel

Friday, April 5, 2019

Time Event
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Mass Intention: Living and Deceased Benefactors of the Shrine

Saturday, April 6, 2019

Time Event
10:00 am First Saturday Devotions

1 2 3

gc_button6

Powered by Events Manager